2nd ANNUAL FÉILE RINCE LUIMNÍ

 

RESULTS TRACKER

 

 

Saturday 24th September 2011 & Sunday 25th September 2011

 

 

 

Adjudicators

Ms. Amanda Duffin-Savage ADCRG - Newry

Ms. Linda McCullough ADCRG - Dublin

Ms. Lorraine Boyle-Heaney ADCRG - Newry

 

 

 

  

 

24th September 2011

.

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

1.

Reel

A

U/12

Emma O’Brien

Gough

*

U/13

Emma O’Brien

Gough

*

AA

Lauren Moore

McKenna

*

2.

Slip Jig

A

U/13

N/A

N/A

 

AA

Emer Scallon

McKenna

*

U/1`2

Ailbhe Dunleavy

Corrib

*

3.

Single Jig

A

AA

Shane Linnane

Naughton

*

U/12

Justine Bowler

O’Mahony

*

U/13

Leah McMullen

Gough

*

4.

Light Jig

A

U/12

Ailbhe Dunleavy

Corrib

*

U/13

Sophie Bennett

Naughton

*

AA

Lauren Moore

McKenna

*

 

Cup Competition

A

U/13

N/A

N/A

 

AA

Shane Linnane

Naughton

 

U/12

Shauna Smith

S.R. Cill Easra

 

5.

Reel

B

AA

Lauren Moore

McKenna

*

U/12

Justine Bowler

O’Mahony

*

U/13

Sophie Bennett

Naughton

*

6.

Slip Jig

B

U/12

Ailbhe Dunleavy

Corrib

*

U/13

Chloe Glynn

Naughton

*

AA

Shane Linnane

Naughton

*

7.

Single Jig

B

U/13

Emma O’Brien

Gough

*

AA

Shane Linnane

Naughton

*

U/12

Niamh Gately

KOD

 

8.

Light Jig

B

AA

Lucy Robinson

Naughton

*

U/12

Grainne Donegan

O’Leary

 

U/13

Chloe Glynn

Naughton

 

 

Cup Competition

B

U/12

Niamh Gately

KOD

 

AA

Lucy Robinson

Naughton

 

 

 

 

 

9.

Treble Jig

B

U/12

Ailbhe Dunleavy

Corrib

*

U/13

Collette Walsh

Evelyn Whyte

*

AA

Lauren Moore

McKenna

*

10.

Hornpipe

 

 

 

 

 

AA A

Lucy Robinson

Naughton

 

AA B

Chloe Maxwell

McKenna

*

11.

St. Patrick’s Day

 

AA B

Meadhbh Scanlon

McKenna

 

AA C

Meadhbh Scanlon

McKenna

 

AA A

Lucy Robinson

Naughton

 

12.

Reel

C

AA

Leah Arthur

McKenna

*

U/12

Vanessa Burke

KOD

*

U/13

Anna Heterich

KOD

*

13.

Slip Jig

C

U/12

Niamh Gately

KOD

*

U/13

Lorna Cunningham

KOD

*

AA

Lucy Robinson

Naughton

*

14.

Single Jig

C

U/13

Anna Herterich

KOD

*

AA

Meadhbh Scanlon

McKenna

*

U/12

Niamh O’Kelly

McKenna

*

15.

Light Jig (Spl Cup)

C

U/12

Niamh Gately

KOD

*

O/12

Meadhbh Scanlon

McKenna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cup Competition

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AA

Lorna Cunningham

KOD

 

16.

Treble Jig

C

AA

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

*

U/12

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

*

U/13

Anna Herterich

KOD

*

17.

2 Hand Reel

Beg/Open

U/12

Gough (Beg)

Gavin (Open)

 

AA

Team A

Gavin (Open)

 

 

 

 

 

18.

3 Hand Reel

Open

 

 

 

 

U/13

Team B

McKenna

 

AA

Team A

McKenna

 

19.

4 Hand Reel

Open

AA

Team B

McKenna

 

U/12

Team A

Gavin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ceilí Champ Open

3 Adj.

AA

Team A

Gavin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20.

Reel

Pre-Open

U/12

Nessa Lally

Gavin

 

U/13

Kelly Shearer

Gavin

 

U/14

Lorna Gilligan

Enda Dunne

*

 

 

 

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

21.

Single Jig

Pre-Open

U/13

Lily Crowley

Gavin

*

U/14

Lorna Gilligan

Enda Dunne

 

U/12

Aoife Colley

Lee Byrne Acad

 

22.

Treble Jig

Pre-Open

U/14

Áine Joyce

Walsh Byrne

*

U/12

Aine McFadden

McF/OShaugh

 

U/13

Kelly Shearer

Gavin

*

23.

Trad. Set Dance (P. Trophy)

Pre-Open

U/12

Sorcha O’Dwyer

Beldance Academy

 

U/14

Lorna Gilligan

Enda Dunne

 

U/13

Hannah Flanagan

Gavin

 

24.

Hornpipe (P. Trophy)

Open

U/13

Grace McDougald

O Brien

 

U/12

Shannon O Connor

Cora Cadwell

 

U/14

Katie Kilmartin

Lynam

 

25.

Tr. Reel (Spl. Cup)

Open

U/14

Emer Walsh

Kelly O Dowd

 

U/12

Orla Donegan

McGrath

 

U/13

Katie Tobin

Purcell D’Arcy Academy

 

26.

Reel

Open

U/12

Shannon O Connor

Cora Cadwell

 

U/13

Kaitlyn O Halloran

Beldance

 

U/14

Emer Walsh

Kelly ODowd

 

27.

Slip Jig

Open

U/13

Katie Tobin

Purcell D’Arcy Academy

 

U/14

Katie Kilmartin

Lynam

 

U/12

Shannon O Connor

Cora Cadwell

 

 

NCH Reel & Jig

 

U/12

Niamh Gately

KOD

 

U/13

N/A

N/A

 

U/14

Shauna Quinn

KOD

*

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/12

Orla Donegan

McGrath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Confined Reel

 

U/12

Aoife Colley

Lee Byrne Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/13

Vicky Furey

KOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Confined Reel

 

U/13

Vicky Furey

KOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/14

Katie Kilmartin

Lynam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Confined Reel

 

U/14

Katie Kilmartin

Lynam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.

Reel

Pre-Open

U/15

Jenifer Daly

Walsh Byrne

 

U/16

N/A

 

 

U/17 O/17

N/A

 

 

29.

Single Jig

Pre-Open

U/16

N/A

 

 

U/17 O/17

N/A

 

 

U/15

Jenifer Daly

Walsh Byrne

 

30.

Treble Jig

Pre-Open

U/17 O/17

N/A

 

 

U/15

Simone Butler

O’Mahony

*

U/16

N/A

 

 

31.

Trad. Set Dance (P. Trophy)

Pre-Open

U/16

N/A

 

 

O/16

N/A

 

 

U/15

Simone Butler

O’Mahony

 

32.

Hornpipe (P. Trophy)

Open

U/15

Amber West

O’Sullivan

 

U/16

Dylan Kilmartin

Lynam

 

O/16

Aimee Bergin & Lucy Murphy

Lee Byrne

Mulcahy Bible

 

33.

Treble Reel (Spl. Cup)

Open

U/17  O/17

Sarah Bergin

Aimee Bergin

Lee Byrne

Lee Byrne

 

U/15

Shannon Burke

Keniry

 

U/16

Jeanette O’Meara

Cor Dance Academy

 

34.

Reel

Open

U/15

Amber West

O’Sullivan

 

U/16

Jeanette O’Meara

Cor Dance Academy

 

U/17  O/17

Ciara Donohue

Dominic Welch

Gavin

O’Sullivan

 

 

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

35.

Slip Jig

Open

U/16

Jeanette O’Meara

Cor Dance Academy

 

O/16

 

Hayley Jo Murphy

Cora Cadwell

 

U/15

Shannon Burke

Keniry

 

 

Confined Reel

 

U/15

Shannon Burke

Keniry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/15

Amber West

O’Sullivan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Confined Reel

 

U/16

Sinead MacCarrick

Concannon Ganley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/16

Jeanette O’Meara

Cor Dance Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Confined Reel

 

O/16

Grainne Wray

Carberry Byrne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

U/17

Sarah Bergin

Lee Byrne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig

Open – 3 Adj.

O/17

Aimee Bergin

Lee Byrne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

25th September 2011

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

Reel

A

U/5

U/6

N/A

Katie Killilea

 

Kelly O’Dowd

 

*

U/7

Tie: Kate Ryan

Colene Hogan

Keane

McKenna

*

*

U/8

Isabelle Quinn

Conway

 

Slip Jig

A

U/7

Colene Hogan

McKenna

*

U/8

Elena Hernandez

McKenna

*

U/5

U/6

N/A

Sophie Guilfoyle

 

McKenna

 

*

Single Jig

A

U/8

Sarah Gately

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/5

U/6

N/A

Kerry Cullen

 

O’Brien

 

*

U/7

Caoimhe Cummins

Gavin

 

Light Jig

A

U/5

U/6

Rachel Cassidy

Sophie Guilfoyle

Fahy

McKenna

*

*

U/7

Emily O’Mahony

Colene Hogan

O’Mahony

 

McKenna

*

 

*

U/8

Elena Hernandez

McKenna

 

Cup Competition

A

U/7

Aoife Cassidy

Fahy

 

U/8

Sarah Gately

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/6

Sophie Guilfoyle

McKenna

 

Reel

B

U/8

Caoimhe O’Reilly

E. White

*

U/6

Rachel O’Doherty

McKenna

*

U/7

Isabelle Quinn

Conway

 

Slip Jig

B

U/6

Kate Marron

Smith

*

U/7

Colene Hogan

McKenna

*

U/8

Sinead O’Connell

Kelly O’Dowd

*

Single Jig

B

U/6

Rachel O’Doherty

McKenna

*

U/7

Aoife Cassidy

Fahy

*

U/8

Sarah Gately

Kelly O’Dowd

*

Light Jig

B

U/8

Lucy Cassidy

Fahy

*

U/6

Kate Marron

Smith

*

U/7

Vanessa Burke

Kelly O’Dowd

*

Cup Competition

B

U/7

Kate Marron

Smith

 

U/8

Sarah Gateley

Kelly O’Dowd

 

 

 

 

 

Treble Jig

B

 

 

 

 

U/7

Aoife Cassidy

Fahy

*

U/8

Caoimhe O’Reilly

E. White

*

Reel

C

U/8

Aimee Denton

Kirwan Academy

 

U/6

N/A

N/A

 

U/7

Caoimhe Cummins

Gavin

 

Single Jig

C

U/7

Colene Hogan

McKenna

*

U/8

Aimee Denton

Kirwan Academy

 

U/6

Olivia Murphy-Byrne

Beldance Academy

*

Light Jig (Spl. Cup)

C

U/8

Aimee Denton

Kirwan Academy

 

U/7

Kate Marron

Smith

*

 

 

 

 

Cup Competition

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/8

Lucy Cassidy

Fahy

 

2 Hand Reel

 

U/8

Team A

Fahy (Beg)

 

U/8

Team A (Open)

Kelly O’Dowd

 

 

 

 

 

Reel

Pre-Open

U/7

Millie Fitzpatrick

Kirwan Academy

*

U/8

Caitlin Moore

O’Brien

*

U/6

N/A

N/A

 

Slip Jig

Pre-Open

U/8

Lucy Cassidy

Fahy

*

U/6

Kate Marron

Smith

*

U/7

Millie Fitzpatrick

Kirwan Academy

 

St. Patrick’s Day (P. Trophy)

Pre-Open

 

 

 

 

U/8

Caitlin Moore

O’Brien

 

 

 

 

 

Treble Jig (P. Trophy)

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/8

Ciaran Keogh

Lil Tully

 

Reel

Open

U/6

Olivia Murphy-Byrne

Beldance Academy

 

U/7

Anne Nolan

Mulcahy Bible

 

U/8

Ciaran Keogh

Lil Tully

 

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

Slip Jig

Open

U/7

Anne Nolan

Mulcahy Bible

 

U/8

Roisin Moore

Lynam

 

U/6

Kate Marron

Smith

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig Open - 1 Adj.

U/8

Ciaran Keogh

Lil Tully

 

U/6

Kate Marron

Smith

 

U/7

Anne Nolan

Mulcahy Bible

 

Reel

A

U/9

Ciara Hannon

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/10

Hannah Talbot

Corrib

*

U/11

Emma O’Brien

Gough

 

Slip Jig

A

U/10

Roisin Keane

Gavin

*

U/11

Laura Headd

Gavin

*

U/9

Roisin McGonagle

McKenna

 

Single Jig

A

U/11

Laura Headd

Gavin

*

U/9

Roisin McGonagle

McKenna

*

U/10

Roisin Keane

Gavin

 

Light Jig

A

U/9

Gabriel O’Donnell

Gavin

 

U/10

Ella Burke

Kelly O’Dowd

*

U/11

Megan Dalton

Gough

 

Cup Competition

A

U/10

Hannah Talbot

Corrib

 

U/11

Lauren Boyd

Corrib

 

U/9

Roisin McGonagle

McKenna

 

Reel

B

U/11

Donna Cunningham

Gavin

 

U/9

Kate Rattigan

Gavin

 

U/10

Megan Dalton

Gough

 

Slip Jig

B

U/9

Ciara Hannon

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/10

Roisin Keane

Gavin

*

U/11

Muireann Scanlon

McKenna

 

Single Jig

B

U/10

Caoimhe Cahill

Gavin

*

U/11

Amy Dennehy

Rachel Kelly School

*

U/9

Roisin McGonagle

McKenna

 

Light Jig

B

U/11

Lauren Boyd

Corrib

*

U/9

Orla O’Connell

McKenna

 

U/10

Roisin Keane

Gavin

 

Cup Competition

B

U/9

Eimear Hughes

Concannon Ganley Academy

 

U/11

Caoimhe Cahill

Gavin

 

 

 

 

 

Treble Jig

B

U/11

Emma O’Brien

Gough

*

U/9

Caoimhe O’Reilly

E. White

*

U/10

Jessie Newman

E. White

 

Hornpipe

 

U/11A

Muireann Scanlon

McKenna

*

U/11B

Jade McMahon

McKenna

*

U/10B

Sophie Lynskey

Gavin

 

St. Patrick’s Day

 

U/11 B

Muireann Scanlon

McKenna

*

U/11 C

Muireann Scanlon

McKenna

*

U/11 A

Fiona Moran

Gavin

 

Hornpipe

C

U/10

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

*

U/11

Amy Denney

Rachel Kelly School

*

U/9

James Redmond

Mulcahy Bible

 

Reel

C

U/9

Eimear Hughes

Concannon Ganley Academy

*

U/10

Caoimhe Cahill

Gavin

*

U/11

Muireann Scanlon

McKenna

 

Slip Jig

C

U/10

Paul Daly-Garcia

Kelly O’Dowd

*

U/11

Rachael Kelly

Gavin

*

U/9

Eimear Hughes

Concannon Ganley Academy

 

Single Jig

C

U/11

Michaela Arthur

McKenna

*

U/9

Nicole Bebriss

McKenna

*

U/10

Caoimhe Cahill

Gavin

*

Light Jig (Spl. Cup)

C

U/9

Amy Fallon

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/11

Jade McMahon

McKenna

*

U/10

Paul Daly-Garcia

Kelly O’Dowd

*

Cup Competition

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U/11

Amy Fallon

Kelly O’Dowd

 

2 Hand Reel

Beg

Open

U/10

Team C

Team A

McKenna

Gavin

 

U/11

(Open)

Team A

Kirwan Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dance

Grade

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

 

Name

School

Award

6 Hand Dance

Open

U/9

Team A

McKenna

 

U/11

Team A

Gavin

 

 

 

 

 

Reel

Pre-Open

U/9

James Redmond

Mulcahy Bible

*

U/10

Lily Lynch

Gavin

*

U/11

Fiona Moran

Gavin

 

Single Jig

Pre-Open

U/10

N/A

N/A

 

U/11

Michaela Arthur

McKenna

 

U/9

Amy Fallon

Kelly O’Dowd

*

Treble Jig

Pre-Open

U/11

Michaela Arthur

McKenna

 

U/9

James Redmond

Mulcahy Bible

*

U/10

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

 

Trad. Set Dance (P. Trophy)

Pre-Open

U/9

Amy Fallon

Kelly O’Dowd

*

U/10

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

*

U/11

Maeve Moran

Corrib

 

Hornpipe (P. Trophy)

Open

U/11

Eoin Harrington

Lil Tully

 

U/9

Emer Dempsey

Kirwan Academy

 

U/10

Roisin Gleeson

Concannon Ganley Academy

 

Treble Reel (Spl. Cup)

Open

U/11

Maeve Moran

Corrib

 

U/9

Emer Dempsey

Kirwan Academy

 

U/10

Roisin Gleeson

Concannon Ganley Academy

 

Reel

Open

U/9

Emer Dempsey

Kirwan Academy

 

U/10

Chelsie Crowe

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/11

Eoin Harrington

Lil Tully

 

Slip Jig

Open

U/10

Chelsie Crowe

Kelly O’Dowd

 

U/11

Jennifer Evans

Troy

 

U/9

Emer Dempsey

Kirwan Academy

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig Open - 1 Adj.

U/9

Emer Dempsey

Kirwan Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NCH Reel & Jig

 

 

 

 

U/10

Charlotte Gaule

McKenna

*

U/11

Maeve Moran

Corrib

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig Open – 3 Adj.

U/10

Chelsie Crowe

Kelly O’Dowd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C/Ship Reel & Jig Open – 3 Adj.

U/11

Eoin Harrington

Lil Tully

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you to all the dancers, parents and teachers who supported Féile Rince Luimní 2011 in aid of Irish Dogs for the Disabled.